Appeal Decisions

 

The Contaminated Sites Committee (Committee) provides written notification of its decision on Appeals against Site Classifications, Investigation and Clean-up Notices to the appellant and any other affected party. 

 

In each case the Committee’s decision is final and without appeal. 

 

Click on the links below to download previous Contaminated Sites Committee Appeal Decisions;

 

2019

Bio-Organics Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Greenland Resources Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification 

Pearls Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

2017

Deepblue Enterprises Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

2016

Water Corporation - Appeal against site classification

2015

Anketell Commercial Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Bio-Organics Pty Ltd - Appeal against investigation notice requirement

Bio-Organics Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

2014

Vestigio Investment Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Grey River Trust Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Grey River Trust Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

2013

Elkin Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Anilia Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Aloi Holding Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Ian Veale - Appeal against site classification

Lance Gregory and Francis Dale Gregory - Appeal against site classification

Aloi Holdings - Appeal against site classification

2012

Daniel Griffen - Appeal against site classification

N Dines Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Brajkovich Demolition & Salvage Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Marisha Jurek - Appeal against site classification

Shell Company of Australia Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Judy Paioff - Appeal against site classification

2011

East Perth Redevelopment Authority - Appeal against site classification

Beruca Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Brian Garvey - Appeal against site classification

Kingsgroup Nominees Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Terex Mining Australia - Appeal against site classification

Terex Mining Australia - Appeal against site classification

Roy Barker - Appeal against site classification

2010

Moltoni Group - Appeal against site classification

Liliana Barone - Appeal against site classification

Sandro Carusi - Appeal against site classification

Swan Transit Group Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Giulietta and Guiseppe Pittorini - Appeal against site classification

Bev Chiera - Appeal against site classification

Steven and Miriam Pynt - Appeal against site classification

Greg Moore - Appeal against site classification

Glenn and Jo Fowler - Appeal against site classification

Aleisha and Marco Falso - Appeal against site classification

Dominic Bruzzese - Appeal against site classification

Frances Grego - Appeal against site classification

Brian Boult - Appeal against site classification

Petar and Jerka Greget - Appeal against site classification

Elizabeth Teede, Brian Binfield Teede, Christine Clark and Anthony Clark - Appeal against site classification

McGhee Investment Holdings PtyLtd, Symons Investment Holdings PtyLtd, MET Property Investments PtyLtd - Appeal against site classification

 

2009

John and Susan Barnett - Appeal against site classification

 

2008

Electricity Generation Corporation trading as Verve Energy - Appeal against site classification

 

2007

Pilbara Nominees (WA) Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

Francis Stephenson - Appeal against site classification

Alintagas Networks Pty Ltd - Appeal against site classification

 Privacy  -  Disclaimer  -  Copyright

All contents copyright Government of Western Australia.  All rights reserved.